Vakansiyaya müraciət formu
CV-ni yüklə (doc, docx, pdf)
İş haqqında
About us:
The German-Azerbaijani Chamber of Commerce (AHK Azerbaijan) is the official representative of the German economy in Azerbaijan. As part of our activities, we support German and Azerbaijani companies in their activities here and in Germany, and we organise multiple network events each year. To help our young and motivated German-Azerbaijani team, we are looking for an employee for the “Front Office Manager” position in the Service Center.
Main Responsibilities:
Participation and assistance in the events organised by the chamber;
Conducting call actions during the events;
Correspondence, travel arrangements, translations;
Incoming posts/distribution of posts: receiving the incoming correspondence (letter writing, courier’s post, fax, e-mail), systematisation, registration of the bars and forwarding them to the office management and the employees of the chamber; responding to enquiries;
Outgoing posts: Registration and dispatching of the posts by courier;
Answering and transferring incoming telephone calls;
Archiving and actualisation of documents regularly;
Procurement of office supplies;
Reception and support of visitors and preparation of meeting rooms for appointments;
Preparation of the meetings organised by the office management;
Support and maintenance of the office equipment (printer, fax, telephone exchange, IT equipment);
Company-database management, CV-database management;
Job Requirements:
Successfully completed university education;
Excellent/fluent German and Azerbaijani knowledge in spoken and written, good knowledge of English;
Russian would be an asset;
Secure handling in MS Office;
Secure handling of office equipment (printer, fax, telephone exchange, IT equipment);
Organisational skills, excellent communication skills, resilience, flexibility, punctuality, and ability to work in a team;
Vakansiyalardan tez xəbərdar olmaq üçün bizi Telegram-da izləyin.